‘Lightning on the Mountain’ Quick Results – May 26, 2019

‘LIGHTNING ON THE MOUNTAIN’ RACE SUMMARY – THUNDER MOUNTAIN SPEEDWAY MAY 26, 2019

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Event No. 2 Modified Feature Finish (50 laps): BILLY DECKER, Stewart Friesen, Mat Williamson, Ryan Jordan, Mike Gular, Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Alan Barker, Shaun Walker, Billy Van Pelt, Anthony Perrego, Danny Johnson, Danny Creeden, Duane Howard, Matt Sheppard, Cory Costa, Michael Maresca, Craig Hanson, Tim Hartman Jr., Brent Wilcox, Mike Ricci, J.R. Hurlburt, Mike Kolka, Ken Titus, Allison Ricci, Jerry Higbie, Jeremy Smith, Shayne Spoonhower.

Did Not Start: Mike Bowman.

Did Not Qualify: David Schilling, Alex Yankowski, Colton Wilson, Brian Malcolm, Mike Colsten, Eric Leet, Kyle Coffey, Louden Reimert, Garett Rushlow, Jim Maher, Joey Colsten, Joe Judge, Kevin Jordan, Scott Landers, Damon Decker, Kailee DiMorier, Kurt Hundeland, Joe Krum, Larry Mekic, Corey Cormier, Nick Nye, Dom Roselli, Brett Tonkin, Byron Worthing, Tyler Siri, Roger Henion Jr.

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonuses (FREE Tire): Alan Barker (eighth) & Dan Creeden (13th)
ATL Fuel Cells Bonus ($200 Certificate): Mike Gular (fifth)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Card):
Ryan Jordan (fourth) & Shaun Walker (ninth)
EIBACH Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate):
Andy Bachetti (sixth)
Henry’s Exhaust System Power Position ($50 Certificate):
Anthony Perrego (11th)
Land Hoe Maintenance Hard Charger Award ($200): Shaun Walker (25th to ninth)
MJK Home Maintenance Heat-Race Hard Charger ($125):
Stewart Friesen
Racing Optics Bonus (Sleeve of Tear-Offs):
Mat Williamson (third)
Rob Sherlock Roofing Heat Winners ($100 each): Mike Mahaney, Stewart Friesen, Ryan Jordan, Jerry Higbie, Matt Sheppard & Duane Howard
Sunoco Race Fuels/Insinger Performance Bonuses ($50 Certificates): Stewart Friesen (second), Danny Johnson (12th) & J.R. Hurlburt (22nd)
Superior Remodeling Halfway Leader Award ($200): Jerry Higbie
WELD Wheels Hard Luck Award (FREE 5XL Wheel):
Brett Tonkin
Wilwood ‘Lucky 7’ Bonus ($50 Certificate): Mike Mahaney (seventh)

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Event No. 1 Feature Finish (25 laps):
TIM HARTMAN JR., Dustin Jordan, Will Eastman, Pat Jordan, Casey Pavlick, Tommy Collins, Corey Cormier, Stacy Jackson, Kenny Hammond, Travis Green, Bobby Flood, Rich Talada, Jimmy Zacharias, Todd Hayward, Daniel Morgiewicz, Jim Housworth, Blaine Klinger, T.J. Frost, Daryl Krebs, Mike Austin, Mike Nagel Jr., Jake Mason, Hunter Lapp, Tim Guild, Tom Velez, Jack Butler.

Did Not Qualify: Cole Youse, Connor Brown, Thomas Van Vorst, Pat Riser, Adam Haddon, Marc Goodwin, Erica Bowman.

Chad Sindoni Memorial Street Stock Feature Finish (25 laps): DYLAN CECCE, Gene Sharpsteen, Trevor Dudley, Mike Wilbur, Shane Wolf Jr., Jake Fowlston, Doug Stack Jr., Rich Sharpsteen, Nick Robinson, Kevin Garland, Craig Kranz, Butch Green, Doug Stack Sr., Jon Carpenter, Jonathan Fowlston, Shawn Boynton, Earl Zimmer.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *